CALL US TODAY

02 9631 9898

EMAIL TO US

sales@displayhub.com.au

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy applies to the services offered by Display Hub
 

1. Personal information:

Display Hub is committed to safeguarding personal privacy. We recognize that individuals have a right to control how their personal information is collected and used. Providing personal information is an act of trust and it is taken seriously. Unless given consent to do otherwise, Display Hub     will only collect and use personal information as set out below.

  • Your name, company name, mailing address, email address, phone numbers,
  • Financial details such as credit card numbers, bank account and your billing and payment history with us

In any circumstance, we only collect information that is reasonable necessary to support our sales and activities. If we are not collect information that we need from you, we may not able to provide goods or services that you want.

 

2. Collecting personal information:

Display Hub will not collect or monitor any personal information about an individual without their consent. We collect information when you summit enquiries, place an order or subscribe newsletter.

Unless it is not reasonable or practical to do so, in other cases allowed by law we may collect information about you from:

  • Direct from you (e.g. When you contact us by phone, email or visit our premise. )
  • Public available sources such as phone books, business directories
  • Other parties that you may have dealt with, your authorized representatives or our business partners
  • Our website
  • Information broker
  • Fraud checking agency

 

3. Use of tracking technologies:

Display Hub uses cookies as tracking technologies to make use of the website and services as convenient as possible. For example, we use cookies to remember the items in the shopping cart.

The Cookies are pieces of information that a web site transfers to a computer’s hard disk for record keeping purposes. Most web browsers are set to accept tracking technologies such as cookies or web beacons. These tracking technologies do not themselves personally identify users, although they do identify a user’s browser. You may choose to have your computer to warn you each time when a cookie is sent or you can turn off your cookies. If you turn off cookies, you won’t be able to access many features of our website. However, you are still able to place your order by phone or email.

 

4. Using and disclosing your personal information:

Personal Information will be used for the following primary purpose:

– To fulfill obligations under any sale and purchase contract and/or any other contract between other parties and Display Hub.

– To render services related to our business:

  • To identify you
  • For market research
  • Credit check when required
  • To answer your enquiries and give you information about our products
  • To provide goods and services
  • To improve our goods and services
  • To process your transactions
  • To bill you and collect payment from you
  • To provide support after sales
  • Any other purposes that are related our business operation

 

For the purpose described above, information may be shared with other companies either in Australia or overseas. Also, in order to operate the web site or deliver a service, personal information may also be shared with a service provider, a non-Company group company.

 

5. Contact by Display Hub:

We may contact you using the information, which was provided by you in order to:

– Provide information that may be of interest about upgrades, new Company products, special offers and other matters that may be of interest.

– To send newsletters.
 

6. Access to and correction of personal information

You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when your personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

7. Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us.

 

8. The Company and links to other web sites:

Display Hub provides links to other web sites. These linked sites are not under the control of us, and we are not responsible for the conduct of companies linked neither to our web site, nor for the performance or otherwise of any content and/or software contained in such external websites.

 

9. Changes to our policy

If we decide to change our policy, we will post those changes on this page and reserve the right to modify our Privacy policy without prior notification.

 

10. Problems or queries:

Queries relating to the Privacy Policy, or any problems or complaints may be directed please email to info@displayhub.com.au.

 

11. Your consent

You are consent to us by using our website

You can also sellect color codes via admin theme options

That is some options to demo for you.